Contacts

Our clinic
Kivach clinic, Karelia
Kivach clinic
186202, Republic Karelia, Kondopozhskiy region, village Konchezero
+7 (8142) 599-880
detox@kivach.ru
Show on the map
loading map...

Travel options

Air*:

Route Airline Flight Flight days Departure Arrival
Moscow (Vnukovo) - Petrozavodsk Pobeda airlines DP 282 Mon/Wed/Thu/Fri/Sun 10:10 11:40
Tue 09:50 11:20
Sat 15:25 16:55
Petrozavodsk - Moscow (Vnukovo) Pobeda airlines DP 282 Mon/Wed/Thu/Fri/Sun 12:10 13:35
Tue 11:50 13:15
Sat 17:25 18:50

*specify the time and date of departure in the ticket offices. Airport information desk: 8 (8142) 717-593

Kivach clinic guests arriving on Wednesday and Sunday are provided with a free shuttle service. Our representative with the Kivach Clinic sign will meet you at the airport.

    Flight DP 282, Pobeda airlines. Arrival on Sunday.
  • 11:40 airport pickup, transfer to Kivach clinic
  • Arrival at the clinic, checking in
  • 13:00 - 16:00 doctor's appointment
  • 17:00 - 18:00 dinner
  • 18:00 welcome lecture
    Flight DP 282, Pobeda airlines. Arrival on Wednesday.
  • 11:40 airport pickup, transfer to Kivach clinic
  • Arrival at the clinic, checking in
  • 13:00 - 16:00 doctor's appointment
  • 17:00 - 18:00 dinner
  • 18:00 welcome lecture

 

Train*:

Moscow - Petrozavodsk
Train No Departure Journey time Arrival
No 18A
Moscow - Petrozavodsk
21:02 11ч 50м 08:55
No 16A
Москва-Мурманск
00:41 16ч 03м 16:44
Petrozavodsk - Moscow
Train No Departure Journey time Arrival
No 17A
Petrozavodsk - Moscow
21:00 11ч 53м 08:53
No 15A
Murmansk - Moscow
15:20 15ч 30м 06:50
Saint Petersburg - Petrozavodsk
Train No Departure Journey time Arrival
No 12A
St. Petersburg - Petrozavodsk
23:20 7ч 30м 06:50
No 22Ч
St. Petersburg - Murmansk
21:24 5ч 41м 03:05
No 806
St. Petersburg - Petrozavodsk
18:00 4ч 55м 22:55
No 804
St. Petersburg - Petrozavodsk
06:32 5ч 24м 11:50
Petrozavodsk – Saint Petersburg
Train No Departure Journey time Arrival
No 11A
Petrozavodsk – St. Petersburg
22:40 7ч 44м 06:24
No 21Ч
Murmansk – St. Petersburg
04:08 6ч 02м 10:10
No 805
Petrozavodsk – St. Petersburg
4ч 55м 22:55
Pskov - Petrozavodsk
Train No Departure Journey time Arrival
No 820B
Pskov - Petrozavodsk
11:26 12ч 58м 00:24

* Schedule is subject to change. Please check arrival and departure times in advance.

Guests arriving by trains No 804, No 22Ч, No 18А will be met at the station by a Clinic's representative (under the clock by the main entrance). The representative will hold a Kivach clinic sign. A comfortable bus will take you to the clinic (50 kilometers from Petrozavodsk, Konchezero village). Transfer from the railway station to the clinic and back is included in the price.

First day schedule for guests arriving by train:

St. Petersburg – Petrozavodsk
Train No 804. Check-in on Wednesday/Sunday. Train No 22Ч. Check-in on Sunday.
11:52 pick up at the railway station, transfer to Kivach clinic
13:00 arrival at the clinic, checking in
13:00 - 16:00 doctor's appointment
17:00 - 18:00 dinner
18:00 welcome lecture
02:35 pick up at the railway station, transfer to Kivach clinic
09:00 - 10:00 breakfast
11:00 - 12:00 lunch
12:00 - 16:00 doctor's appointment
17:00 - 18:00 dinner
18:00 welcome lecture
Moscow - Petrozavodsk
Train No 18A. Check-in on Wednesday (10-day program). Train No 18A. Check-in on Sunday.
08:55 pick up at the railway station, transfer to Kivach clinic
10:00 arrival at the clinic, checking in
11:00 - 12:00 lunch
12:00 - 16:00 doctor's appointment
17:00 - 18:00 dinner
18:00 - welcome lecture
08:55 pick up at the railway station, transfer to Kivach clinic
10:00 arrival at the clinic, checking in
11:00 - 12:00 lunch
12:00 - 16:00 doctor's appointment
17:00 - 18:00 dinner
18:00 - welcome lecture

Guests arriving by other trains are welcome to take a taxi. You can book a taxi by calling our reservation department on the following number: 8-800-100-80-30 (toll-free number within Russia). The driver will meet you by the carriage with a Kivach Clinic sign. The cost of the ride from the railway station to the clinic depends on the vehicle class: Skoda/Chevrolet/Kia/Hyundai - 1100 rub., Toyota Camry - 1800 rub.

Car:

GPS coordinates: 62°10'' 34°04''.